Folders |
2016 Results - CNU Captains Invitational and MultisPublished by
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2016 07:04 PM
Captains Invitational & Combined Events - 1/22/2016 to 1/23/2016
Christopher Newport University Track & Field
Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mcmillan, Kylie FR Hampton 7.79q
2 Fields, Janay FR Norfolk Stat 7.81q
3 Ba, Fanta SO Delaware Sta 8.13
4 Goodman, Jennifer SO Delaware Sta 8.27
5 Smithers, Courtney FR Christopher 8.72
6 Smith, Shona JR Christopher 8.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Frazier, Brianna Dominion Tra 7.52q
2 Williams, Saenea FR Hampton 7.87q
3 Morris, Ilissa SO William and 8.25
4 Woods, Lauren FR Delaware Sta 8.35
5 Richardson, Gabrielle JR Christopher 8.92
6 Newkirk, A'Lexus SO Guilford 9.14
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Young, Kristian SR Hampton 7.58q
2 Hughes, Raquel SO Delaware Sta 7.81q
3 Tynan, Megan SO William and 8.27
4 Woods, Tiffany FR Delaware Sta 8.33
5 Whittingham, Vanessa FR Delaware Sta 8.34
6 Lozama, Jordan FR Christopher 8.48
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Lee, Tyrika FR Norfolk Stat 7.71q
2 Ford-Holland, Siobhan SR Hampton 7.85q
3 Oroyemi, Roselyn SO Delaware Sta 7.94
4 Mills, Shakira SR Virginia Wes 8.34
5 Boone, Jashella Unattached 8.35
6 Sutton, Briana SO Christopher 8.85
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Idlette, LaVonne Unattached 7.93q
2 Sample, Trameceia FR Delaware Sta 7.93q
3 Love, Karissa JR Christopher 8.34
4 McCabe, Molly FR Christopher 8.71
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Norman, Breana Unattached 7.55q
2 Robinson, Tiara FR Hampton 7.80q
3 Fraenk, Emmy G Track 7.94
4 Philson, Jada FR Virginia Wes 8.41
5 Mulhere, Lindsay FR Christopher 8.93
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Young, Kristian SR Hampton 7.60
2 Lee, Tyrika FR Norfolk Stat 7.77
3 Robinson, Tiara FR Hampton 7.81
4 Hughes, Raquel SO Delaware Sta 7.88
5 Fields, Janay FR Norfolk Stat 7.91
6 Mcmillan, Kylie FR Hampton 8.04
Section 2 Finals
1 Norman, Breana Unattached 7.42
2 Frazier, Brianna Dominion Tra 7.51
3 Idlette, LaVonne Unattached 7.88
4 Mills, Shakira SR Virginia Wes 8.21
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 24.20 1/24/2004 Rachelle Boone, HATC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Smithers, Courtney FR Christopher 28.53
2 Richardson, Gabrielle JR Christopher 30.18
3 Rodriguez, Liana FR Christopher 30.78
4 McCreary, Jamie SO Guilford 31.09
5 Daqiq, Muhadisa FR Guilford 38.80
Section 2
1 Lozama, Jordan FR Christopher 27.96
2 Philson, Jada FR Virginia Wes 28.44
3 Murray, Hannah FR Citadel 28.46
4 Mulhere, Lindsay FR Christopher 28.78
5 Brownell, Jessica FR Christopher 29.63
6 Newkirk, A'Lexus SO Guilford 31.67
Section 3
1 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 27.51
2 Mills, Shakira SR Virginia Wes 28.30
3 Scott, Mackenzie JR Christopher 28.73
4 McDevitt, Adriana FR William and 29.73
Section 4
1 Morris, Ilissa SO William and 26.74
2 Oroyemi, Roselyn SO Delaware Sta 27.03
3 Woods, Tiffany FR Delaware Sta 27.11
4 Johnson, Sarah JR Citadel 27.44
5 Lennon, Tiffany JR Virginia Wes 27.51
6 Tynan, Megan SO William and 27.71
Section 5
1 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 25.93
2 Denmark, Teiara Unattached 26.50
3 Goodman, Jennifer SO Delaware Sta 27.43
4 Woods, Lauren FR Delaware Sta 27.59
Section 6
1 Fraenk, Emmy G Track 25.40
2 Fields, Janay FR Norfolk Stat 26.14
3 Idlette, LaVonne Unattached 27.11
4 Wells, A'Lexus FR Hampton 27.68
-- Thomas, Jayme SO Hampton DNF
Section 7
1 Robinson, Tiara FR Hampton 25.37
2 Lee, Tyrika FR Norfolk Stat 25.60
3 Williams, Saenea FR Hampton 26.52
4 Mcmillan, Kylie FR Hampton 26.70
5 Sample, Trameceia FR Delaware Sta 26.92
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 54.74 12/6/2008 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Newkirk, A'Lexus SO Guilford 1:13.01
2 Daqiq, Muhadisa FR Guilford 1:31.02
Section 2
1 Keller, Katherine FR Citadel 1:07.01
2 McClure, Hannah FR Christopher 1:08.11
3 Rodriguez, Liana FR Christopher 1:09.16
4 Shewack, Rachael FR Citadel 1:09.86
5 McCreary, Jamie SO Guilford 1:16.43
Section 3
1 Schott, Lindsay FR William and 1:03.16
2 Thompson, Summer FR Citadel 1:04.19
3 Brownell, Jessica FR Christopher 1:04.63
4 Smith, Shona JR Christopher 1:05.36
5 Mulhere, Lindsay FR Christopher 1:05.69
6 Willis, Alyssa SO Virginia Wes 1:05.81
Section 4
1 Bostic, Jada FR Hampton 1:01.50
2 Eley, Crystal FR Hampton 1:01.85
3 Hughes, Tiana SR Virginia Wes 1:02.42
4 Westerholm, Jennifer SR Christopher 1:03.04
5 Oroyemi, Roselyn SO Delaware Sta 1:05.93
6 McDevitt, Adriana FR William and 1:07.15
Section 5
1 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra Unattached 58.52
2 Boone, Jashella Unattached 1:01.40
3 Fleming, Jayla FR Hampton 1:02.84
4 Goodman, Jennifer SO Delaware Sta 1:05.87
5 Harris, Loren FR Delaware Sta 1:06.50
Section 6
1 Morrison, Erin FR Hampton 57.81
2 Fullwood, Chazmin FR Norfolk Stat 59.48
3 Nyemeck, Leandra FR Delaware Sta 1:00.12
4 Green, Crystal FR Norfolk Stat 1:01.57
5 Woods, Lauren FR Delaware Sta 1:03.52
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 1:32.99 12/4/2011 Samantha Edwards, Virginia State Univ.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Woods, Tiffany FR Delaware Sta 1:42.32
2 Schott, Lindsay FR William and 1:45.65
3 Kearse, Courtney JR Norfolk Stat 1:49.75
4 Cobbs, Daphne JR Norfolk Stat 1:53.66
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 2:12.31 12/8/2001 Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 2
1 Tanner, Elise FR Mount Olive 2:37.40
2 Colquitt, Caillian SR Citadel 2:41.32
3 Marshall, Elisabeth FR Guilford 2:54.02
4 Martinez, Cynthia SO Citadel 3:04.57
5 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate JR Guilford 3:05.04
6 Brown, Sydney SR Guilford 3:08.17
Section 3
1 Coombs, Marissa SO Virginia Wes 2:26.65
2 Gordon, Omealla JR Delaware Sta 2:30.39
3 Whittingham, Vanessa FR Delaware Sta 2:31.68
4 Relerford, Rayanna SR Delaware Sta 2:33.24
5 Kearse, Courtney JR Norfolk Stat 2:57.92
6 Cobbs, Daphne JR Norfolk Stat 3:00.20
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 2:51.17 1/25/2014 Ce'aira Brown, Hampton Univ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Charles, Ericka SR Speed Factor 3:01.57
2 Hillerich, Abigail FR William and 3:17.23
3 May, Abigail FR Christopher 3:22.97
4 Dewitte, Jessica SR Citadel 3:24.83
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 4:53.57 12/8/2007 Kathy Newberry, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marshall, Elisabeth FR Guilford 6:28.66
2 Brooks, Samantha FR Guilford 6:30.42
3 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate JR Guilford 6:35.75
4 Nadel, Ava JR Guilford 6:43.80
5 Martinez, Cynthia SO Citadel 6:51.40
6 Brown, Sydney SR Guilford 7:28.20
Section 2
1 Murray, Kaylor SR Hampton 5:22.30
2 Eisenman, Leanna SR William and 5:22.32
3 Casey, Deirdre FR William and 5:28.94
4 Delacruz, Amanda JR Hampton 5:32.16
5 Myers, Lindsay SO William and 5:34.40
6 Colquitt, Caillian SR Citadel 5:37.12
7 Gordon, Audrey FR William and 5:38.47
8 Calkins, Nellie FR Christopher 5:47.02
9 Valentine, Kelsey JR Mount Olive 5:47.26
10 Mansini, Taylor SO Christopher 5:50.92
11 van Emmerik, Kate SO Christopher 5:54.75
12 Reeves, Bethany FR Citadel 6:02.49
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 9:23.03 12/7/2013 Elaina Balouris, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Brown, Ce'aira SR Hampton 10:20.57
2 Rabbitt, Rachel JR William and 10:34.47
3 Velasco, Pollyanna SO Hampton 10:35.97
4 Batzel, Audrey Unattached 10:39.79
5 Murray, Kaylor SR Hampton 10:47.03
6 Blades, Shona FR Mount Olive 11:02.19
7 Amatori, Erica SR William and 11:03.71
8 Mulroy, Meghan SR William and 11:07.51
9 Webb, Rachel SR Norfolk Stat 11:14.87
10 Shaw, Emily SR Mount Olive 11:18.26
11 Cunniffe, Carolyn JR William and 11:24.95
12 Suarez, Ana FR William and 11:25.21
13 Wilson, Kathryn FR Christopher 11:41.43
14 Crosby, Andi FR Christopher 11:57.03
15 Bruce, Ashley SR William and 12:00.19
16 Farnsley, Rebecca SO Mount Olive 12:00.39
17 Phillips, Emma JR Virginia Wes 13:24.11
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 16:58.72 12/4/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rome, Regan SO William and 18:33.21
2 Breidenbaugh, Molly SO William and 19:04.98 Laps confirmed on BU
3 Hennessey, Carolyn SR William and 19:05.96 Laps confirmed on BU
4 Kirby, Jackie Unattached 19:29.49
5 Shaw, Emily SR Mount Olive 19:30.34
6 Webb, Rachel SR Norfolk Stat 19:46.86
7 Valentine, Kelsey JR Mount Olive 19:52.55
8 Sune, Mireia FR Mount Olive 19:57.16
9 Farnsley, Rebecca SO Mount Olive 20:05.91
10 Nadel, Ava JR Guilford 22:40.76
11 Brooks, Samantha FR Guilford 23:08.95
-- Ledgett, McCall JR William and DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
***1 Section Final - Top 6 by Time***
Freeman Rec: $ 8.23 1/24/2004 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Norman, Breana Unattached 8.50q
2 Idlette, LaVonne Unattached 8.56q
3 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 9.03q
4 Green, Crystal FR Norfolk Stat 9.46
5 Lofton, Hayley FR Hampton 9.53
6 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 9.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mcmillan, Kylie FR Hampton 8.65q
2 Bunch, Ashalia FR Norfolk Stat 9.28q
3 Schleske Shepard, Karla Armada DE ME 9.41q
4 Sullivan, Margaret FR William and 9.66
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
***1 Section Final - Top 6 by Time***
Freeman Rec: $ 8.23 1/24/2004 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Norman, Breana Unattached 8.44
2 Idlette, LaVonne Unattached 8.55
3 Mcmillan, Kylie FR Hampton 8.77
4 Bunch, Ashalia FR Norfolk Stat 9.37
5 Schleske Shepard, Karla Armada DE ME 9.41
6 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 10.12
Women 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
4 per Section; Lanes 5-6-3-2
Freeman Rec: $ 28.11 1/20/2013 Kaila Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 2
1 Green, Crystal FR Norfolk Stat 29.18
2 Kearse, Courtney JR Norfolk Stat 30.37
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 1:42.62 1/24/2014 Hampton University, Hampton Univ
B Norman, T Greene, J Knox-Wilson, E Fraenk
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hampton 1:41.30$
1) Young, Kristian SR 2) Robinson, Tiara FR
3) Williams, Saenea FR 4) Morrison, Erin FR
2 Norfolk State 1:42.45$
1) Lee, Tyrika FR 2) Fields, Janay FR
3) John, Nickheila JR 4) Fullwood, Chazmin FR
3 Delaware State 1:44.77
1) Sample, Trameceia FR 2) Hughes, Raquel SO
3) Goodman, Jennifer SO 4) Oroyemi, Roselyn SO
5 Virginia Wesleyan 1:50.23
1) Mills, Shakira SR 2) Willis, Alyssa SO
3) Hughes, Tiana SR 4) Philson, Jada FR
6 Citadel 1:53.91
1) Johnson, Sarah JR 2) Murray, Hannah FR
3) Thompson, Summer FR 4) Keller, Katherine FR
-- Delaware State 'B' x1:48.66
1) Johnson, Deja FR 2) Woods, Lauren FR
3) Woods, Tiffany FR 4) Ba, Fanta SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 3:46.00 12/7/2013 , QuickStars
School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Newport 4:20.71
1) Smith, Shona JR 2) Westerholm, Jennifer SR
3) Brownell, Jessica FR 4) Mulhere, Lindsay FR
3 Guilford 5:05.58
1) Newkirk, A'Lexus SO 2) Stryk, Tess JR
3) Marshall, Elisabeth FR 4) Reyna, Rebecca JR
-- Christopher Newport 'B' x4:32.76
Section 2
1 Delaware State 3:53.19
1) Dowe, Faleesha SO 2) Gordon, Omealla JR
3) Nyemeck, Leandra FR 4) Relerford, Rayanna SR
2 Hampton 3:57.57
1) Morrison, Erin FR 2) Young, Kristian SR
3) Robinson, Tiara FR 4) Williams, Saenea FR
-- Hampton 'B' x4:14.07
1) Eley, Crystal FR 2) Fleming, Jayla FR
3) Mcmillan, Kylie FR 4) Bostic, Jada FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 9:12.88 12/2/2000 , Pittsburgh
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 William and Mary 10:03.01
1) Vannoy, Kathryn JR 2) Hammer, Felicia SR
3) Urbancik, Stephanie SO 4) Wheeler, Kacey SO
2 Citadel 11:40.49
1) Dewitte, Jessica SR 2) Colquitt, Caillian SR
3) Reeves, Bethany FR 4) Grier, Karen SO
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 12:01.99 2/7/2003 , Univ. of Richmond
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hampton 12:26.17
1) Murray, Kaylor SR 2) Morrison, Erin FR
3) Fleming, Jayla FR 4) Velasco, Pollyanna SO
2 Virginia Wesleyan 13:00.05
1) Wright, Kayla FR 2) Hughes, Tiana SR
3) Washington, Kwonsha FR 4) Coombs, Marissa SO
3 William and Mary 13:09.65
1) Vannoy, Kathryn JR 2) Woodards, Ashley SR
3) Brukalo, Breanna SR 4) Hammer, Felicia SR
4 Citadel 13:12.78
1) Colquitt, Caillian SR 2) Reeves, Bethany FR
3) Dewitte, Jessica SR 4) Grier, Karen SO
5 Delaware State 13:43.36
1) Relerford, Rayanna SR 2) Gordon, Omealla JR
3) Whittingham, Vanessa FR 4) Nyemeck, Leandra FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec: $ 1.87m 12/5/2010 Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 McFarland, Minna SO William and 1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO O O XXX
2 Hayes, Brianna SO Norfolk Stat J1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XXO O XXX
3 Schleske Shepard, Karla Armada DE ME J1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XO XXX
4 Jones, Abigail SO William and 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O O XXX
5 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton J1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XO XO XXX
6 Taylor, Rolonda SO Virginia Wes 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XO O XXX
7 Thompson, Summer FR Citadel J1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Keller, Katherine FR Citadel 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec: $ 4.27m 2/9/2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Powell, Lizzie Unattached 3.48m 11-05.00
3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
P O XXO O XXX
2 Meeks, Jackie FR William and J3.48m 11-05.00
3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
P O XO XO XXX
3 Baxter, Tasia SO Norfolk Stat 3.18m 10-05.25
3.03 3.18 3.33
P O XXX
4 Tanner, Elise FR Mount Olive 2.43m 7-11.50
2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58
O O O XXX
5 Brownell, Jessica FR Christopher J2.43m 7-11.50
2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58
P XO XO XXX
6 Price-Cleare, Shameeka SO Norfolk Stat 2.28m 7-05.75
2.13 2.28 2.43
P O XXX
7 Hill, Danielle FR Mount Olive 2.13m 6-11.75
2.13 2.28
O XXX
8 Washington, Kwonsha FR Virginia Wes J2.13m 6-11.75
2.13 2.28
XO XXX
-- Rossini, Rayna JR Christopher NH
2.13
XXX
-- Neal, Quadaisha JR Hampton NH
2.28 2.43
P XXX
-- Wright, Chelsea JR Hampton NH
2.28 2.43
P XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 6.36m 12/1/2000 Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Castaysha SO Delaware Sta 4.73m 15-06.25
4.72m 4.73m 4.66m 4.48m 4.61m FOUL
2 Murray, Hannah FR Citadel 4.67m 15-04.00
4.61m 4.67m 4.60m
3 Ba, Fanta SO Delaware Sta J4.67m 15-04.00
FOUL 4.67m 4.50m
4 Taylor, Rolonda SO Virginia Wes 4.66m 15-03.50
4.28m 4.37m 4.66m
5 Ettson, Dymond FR Citadel 4.63m 15-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.63m
6 Richardson, Gabrielle JR Christopher 4.49m 14-08.75
4.29m 4.49m FOUL
7 Smith, Shona JR Christopher 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35m 4.23m 4.06m
Flight 2
1 Denmark, Teiara Unattached 5.94m 19-06.00
5.50m 5.81m 5.82m FOUL 5.83m 5.94m
2 Thomas, Jayme SO Hampton 5.55m 18-02.50
5.55m 0.55m 5.29m FOUL PASS 5.50m
3 Ford-Holland, Siobhan SR Hampton 5.41m 17-09.00
5.21m 5.41m 5.11m 5.02m 5.01m 5.37m
4 Wells, A'Lexus FR Hampton 5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL 4.93m 5.02m 5.21m 5.29m FOUL
5 Broom, Kennedy FR Hampton 5.06m 16-07.25
4.70m 3.61m 5.06m 4.89m FOUL 4.77m
6 Daniels, Asyria SO Citadel 5.02m 16-05.75
4.91m 4.97m 4.92m 4.92m 5.02m 5.02m
7 McDermott, Julia FR William and 4.96m 16-03.25
FOUL 4.96m 4.89m FOUL 4.59m 4.79m
8 Philbrick, Susannah JR William and 4.87m 15-11.75
4.69m 4.71m 4.82m 4.87m 4.87m FOUL
9 Toliver, Jessica JR Norfolk Stat 4.72m 15-06.00
4.72m FOUL PASS
10 Relerford, Rayanna SR Delaware Sta 4.53m 14-10.50
4.53m 4.29m 4.29m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 13.39m 12/5/2009 Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Smith, Shona JR Christopher 9.36m 30-08.50
FOUL 9.20m 9.36m
2 Ettson, Dymond FR Citadel 9.28m 30-05.50
PASS 8.87m 9.28m
-- Necelis, Sabrina SO Citadel FOUL
PASS FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Frazier, Brianna Dominion Tra 12.10m 39-08.50
11.62m 12.01m FOUL 12.10m FOUL 11.92m
2 Lofton, Hayley FR Hampton 11.09m 36-04.75
FOUL FOUL 11.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lewis, Castaysha SO Delaware Sta 10.97m 36-00.00
10.20m 10.47m 10.97m 10.86m 10.54m 10.76m
4 McDermott, Julia FR William and 10.85m 35-07.25
FOUL FOUL 10.62m 10.85m FOUL 10.20m
5 Bunch, Ashalia FR Norfolk Stat 10.69m 35-01.00
10.66m 10.69m 10.44m 10.56m 10.31m PASS
6 Philbrick, Susannah JR William and 10.53m 34-06.75
10.12m 9.96m 10.31m 10.23m FOUL 10.53m
7 Daniels, Asyria SO Citadel J10.53m 34-06.75
FOUL 10.01m 10.53m FOUL 10.22m 10.19m
8 Broom, Kennedy FR Hampton 10.24m 33-07.25
10.24m FOUL 9.96m FOUL 9.96m FOUL
9 Taylor, Rolonda SO Virginia Wes 9.75m 32-00.00
9.50m 9.69m 9.30m FOUL 9.75m 9.54m
-- Murray, Hannah FR Citadel FOUL
PASS FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 15.53m 12/6/2008 Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Robin, Tyler FR Christopher J10.68m 35-00.50
8.88m 10.18m 10.68m 10.10m 10.15m 10.05m
2 Vial, Emily SO Virginia Wes 10.07m 33-00.50
9.67m 10.07m 10.00m
3 Burns, Nikki JR Virginia Wes 9.94m 32-07.50
8.75m 9.10m 9.94m
4 Carbon, Khadijah SO Mount Olive 9.27m 30-05.00
8.75m 9.27m FOUL
5 Jones, Ajiah JR Guilford 7.77m 25-06.00
7.48m 7.77m 7.60m
6 Adair, Laura JR Guilford 7.31m 23-11.75
6.90m 7.31m 6.66m
7 Crump, Kimberleigh FR Guilford 7.22m 23-08.25
6.54m 7.22m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Evans, Rochelle JR William and 13.26m 43-06.00
12.87m FOUL 13.26m FOUL 12.62m FOUL
2 Yates, Michelle SO Virginia Wes 11.58m 38-00.00
10.52m 11.12m 11.58m 11.24m 10.88m 11.49m
3 Kale, Khadijah SO Mount Olive 11.38m 37-04.00
10.49m FOUL 10.38m 11.32m FOUL 11.38m
4 Jones, Kayla SO Christopher 11.05m 36-03.00
10.70m 10.78m 10.45m 10.83m 11.05m 10.71m
5 Sutton, Briana SO Christopher 10.68m 35-00.50
9.43m 10.68m 10.28m 10.60m 10.44m 10.57m
6 Moore, Kaitlyn JR Citadel 10.59m 34-09.00
10.57m 10.50m 10.39m 10.27m FOUL 10.59m
7 Benfield, Becca JR Guilford 10.39m 34-01.25
9.53m 9.87m 10.39m 9.59m 9.39m 9.66m
8 Cass, Kameron FR Citadel 10.13m 33-03.00
FOUL FOUL 10.13m 9.25m 9.62m FOUL
9 McCarthy, Alanna SO Mount Olive 9.98m 32-09.00
9.98m FOUL FOUL
10 Johnson, Sarah FR Christopher 9.43m 30-11.25
9.42m 9.41m 9.43m
11 Poppe, Nichole JR Mount Olive 9.07m 29-09.25
9.07m 9.02m FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 20.75m 12/7/2013 Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cass, Kameron FR Citadel 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m 11.01m 10.66m 10.35m 10.62m 10.74m
2 Young, Karla SO Christopher 10.58m 34-08.50
10.58m 10.35m FOUL
3 Yates, Michelle SO Virginia Wes 10.25m 33-07.50
FOUL 10.06m 10.25m
4 Benfield, Becca JR Guilford 9.53m 31-03.25
FOUL FOUL 9.53m
5 Adair, Laura JR Guilford 7.71m 25-03.50
7.71m FOUL 7.07m
6 Jones, Ajiah JR Guilford 7.35m 24-01.50
7.11m FOUL 7.35m
7 Crump, Kimberleigh FR Guilford 6.01m 19-08.75
5.11m 6.01m 5.93m
Flight 2
1 Mistowski, Leia SO William and 16.77m 55-00.25
16.33m 15.25m 15.85m 16.48m 16.14m 16.77m
2 Evans, Rochelle JR William and 15.74m 51-07.75
15.65m 14.64m 15.33m 14.91m 15.74m FOUL
3 Poppe, Nichole JR Mount Olive 13.77m 45-02.25
11.74m 11.68m 12.34m 13.14m FOUL 13.77m
4 Riegel, Mady SO Citadel 12.73m 41-09.25
11.76m 12.73m 12.20m 10.75m 12.64m FOUL
5 Rashid, Lyzan SR Christopher 12.65m 41-06.00
11.59m 12.65m 12.28m FOUL 11.54m 12.57m
6 Kale, Khadijah SO Mount Olive 12.27m 40-03.25
12.17m 12.27m 11.61m 11.41m 11.79m 11.36m
7 Cummings, Lillie SO Christopher 12.05m 39-06.50
11.42m 12.00m 11.71m 12.05m 11.97m 11.76m
8 McCarthy, Alanna SO Mount Olive 11.97m 39-03.25
11.38m 11.39m 11.26m 11.65m 11.97m FOUL
9 Moore, Kaitlyn JR Citadel 10.75m 35-03.25
10.53m 10.70m 10.75m
10 Carbon, Khadijah SO Mount Olive 10.67m 35-00.25
FOUL 10.67m 10.41m
11 Shoemaker, Hannah SO Christopher 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m 10.11m 10.17m
-- Johnson, Sarah FR Christopher FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 2:18.20 3/2/2011 Dira Hansen, Christopher Newport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Key, Kayla SO Hampton 2:31.62 673
2 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 2:32.63 660
3 Westerholm, Jennifer SR Christopher 2:32.68 660
4 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 2:33.92 645
5 Craib, Savannah JR William and 2:34.58 637
6 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 2:35.55 625
7 Wright, Chelsea JR Hampton 2:36.53 613
8 Miller, Bri FR William and 2:43.20 537
9 Becker, Grace FR William and 2:46.46 501
10 Harris, Loren FR Delaware Sta 2:48.49 479
11 Scott, Mackenzie JR Christopher 2:49.80 466
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 8.66 1/30/2009 Victoria Faulkner, Norfolk State Univ.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Becker, Grace FR William and 9.45 818
2 Harris, Loren FR Delaware Sta 11.42 470
Section 2
1 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 9.39 830
2 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 9.67 775
3 Craib, Savannah JR William and 9.73 763
Section 3
1 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 9.07 895
2 Wright, Chelsea JR Hampton 9.47 814
3 Scott, Mackenzie JR Christopher 9.93 725
Section 4
1 Key, Kayla SO Hampton 9.45 818
2 Miller, Bri FR William and 9.46 816
3 Westerholm, Jennifer SR Christopher 9.51 806
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 1.73m 1/24/2014 Deandra Daniel, Coppin State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O PPP O PPP XO O O XO XXX
1 Westerholm, Jennifer SR Christopher 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O XO XXX
1 Craib, Savannah JR William and 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O O XXX
4 Key, Kayla SO Hampton 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O PPP XO O O XXX
5 Miller, Bri FR William and 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.44 1.47
O XXX
5 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
7 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O PPP O PPP O O XO XO XXX
7 Wright, Chelsea JR Hampton 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O PPP XXO XXX
9 Harris, Loren FR Delaware Sta 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
O O PPP O O O XXX
10 Scott, Mackenzie JR Christopher 1.29m 4-02.75 399
1.29 1.32
O XXX
-- Becker, Grace FR William and NH
1.53
XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 5.73m 1/24/2014 Teiara Denmark, Hampton Univ
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Key, Kayla SO Hampton 5.32m 17-05.50 648
5.32m 5.26m 5.22m
2 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 5.28m 17-04.00 637
5.28m 5.07m 5.19m
3 Miller, Bri FR William and 5.03m 16-06.00 567
FOUL 5.03m 4.83m
4 Westerholm, Jennifer SR Christopher 4.99m 16-04.50 557
4.99m 4.98m 4.94m
5 Scott, Mackenzie JR Christopher 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.98m FOUL FOUL
5 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.79m 4.78m 4.98m
7 Becker, Grace FR William and 4.86m 15-11.50 522
4.71m 4.63m 4.86m
8 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 4.79m 15-08.75 503
4.44m 4.63m 4.79m
9 Wright, Chelsea JR Hampton 4.74m 15-06.75 490
4.74m FOUL 4.55m
10 Harris, Loren FR Delaware Sta 4.53m 14-10.50 436
FOUL 4.53m FOUL
11 Craib, Savannah JR William and 4.33m 14-02.50 386
3.81m 4.33m 4.32m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 12.44m 1/30/2009 Bridgette Ingram, LeMans TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 9.97m 32-08.50 527
9.97m 9.39m FOUL
2 Scott, Mackenzie JR Christopher 9.32m 30-07.00 485
8.29m 9.23m 9.32m
3 Wright, Chelsea JR Hampton 9.11m 29-10.75 471
8.95m 8.53m 9.11m
4 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 8.82m 28-11.25 452
8.82m 7.71m 8.58m
5 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 8.63m 28-03.75 440
FOUL 8.63m FOUL
6 Key, Kayla SO Hampton 8.61m 28-03.00 439
8.60m 8.41m 8.61m
7 Westerholm, Jennifer SR Christopher 8.22m 26-11.75 414
8.03m 8.22m 7.75m
8 Craib, Savannah JR William and 7.23m 23-08.75 350
6.90m 7.23m 5.91m
9 Harris, Loren FR Delaware Sta 6.47m 21-02.75 301
FOUL 6.01m 6.47m
10 Miller, Bri FR William and 6.33m 20-09.25 292
6.17m FOUL 6.33m
11 Becker, Grace FR William and 6.05m 19-10.25 274
6.03m 6.05m 5.48m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 3574 3/2/2015 Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 3274
2 Key, Kayla SO Hampton 3166
3 Westerholm, Jennifer SR Christopher 3161
4 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 3052
5 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 3019
6 Wright, Chelsea JR Hampton 2911
7 Craib, Savannah JR William and 2860
8 Miller, Bri FR William and 2767
9 Scott, Mackenzie JR Christopher 2629
10 Harris, Loren FR Delaware Sta 2146
11 Becker, Grace FR William and 2115
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, NC Central
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 law, james SR Unattached 6.90q
2 Al Kuwari, Eid Qatar 6.92q
3 Williams, Tevin SR Citadel 7.23
4 Dawson, Bernard Dominion Tra 7.65
5 Bolton, Austin FR Unattached 8.07
6 Duncan, Dwayne FR Guilford 8.28
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Pierce, Maurice Dominion Tra 6.97q
2 Scott, Ryan SO Christopher 7.02
3 Carr, Jaylen SO Norfolk Stat 7.12
4 Crenshaw, Johnny JR Delaware Sta 7.17
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Michael SO Norfolk Stat 7.00q
2 Snoke, Andrew FR Citadel 7.36
3 Martin, Alex SO Guilford 7.40
4 Brown, Roderick FR Delaware Sta 7.65
5 Phillips, Nate FR Guilford 7.71
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Garrett, Brenan FR Hampton 6.96q
2 Jones, Brandon 8 Belize 7.04
3 Beatty, Justin SO Hampton 7.23
4 Lambert, Kiyair FR Delaware Sta 7.26
5 Gonzalez, Moises FR Virginia Wes 7.68
6 Lenardson, Evander FR Guilford 7.84
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Holloway, Trey SR Hampton 6.94q
2 Mack, Jeff SR Drive Phaze 7.00q
3 Teaford, Daulton Cnu Alumni 7.07
4 Tum, Perra FR Christopher 7.49
5 Ardila, Armon FR Virginia Wes 7.74
6 Perry, Kevin FR Delaware Sta 8.15
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Savoy, Jasper SR Hampton 6.79q
2 Johnson, Josiah FR Citadel 7.07
3 Hammond, Joshua Dominion Tra 7.25
4 Sumner, Jonathan JR Guilford 7.84
-- Jones, Jonathan SO Delaware Sta FS
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Ricks, Keith Unattached 6.72q
2 Hutt, Davion SO William and 6.93q
3 Lawrence, Louie FR Citadel 7.33
4 Agyeman, Michael FR Christopher 7.86
5 Allen, Julius FR Delaware Sta 8.11
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Francis, Samuel SR Qatar 6.74q
2 Lewis, Jeffery Unattached 7.01q
3 Mitchell, Josephus SO Guilford 7.10
4 Buchanan, Nyle SR Unattached 7.23
5 Rodriguez, Corey JR Christopher 7.79
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, NC Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Savoy, Jasper SR Hampton 6.85
2 Hutt, Davion SO William and 6.95
3 Brown, Michael SO Norfolk Stat 6.96
4 Garrett, Brenan FR Hampton 6.97
5 Johnson, Josiah FR Citadel 7.06
Section 2 Finals
1 Ricks, Keith Unattached 6.73
2 Francis, Samuel SR Qatar 6.78
3 Al Kuwari, Eid Qatar 6.84
4 law, james SR Unattached 6.85
5 Mack, Jeff SR Drive Phaze 6.94
6 Pierce, Maurice Dominion Tra 6.95
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 21.64 2/11/2007 Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lawrence, Louie FR Citadel 23.38
2 Snoke, Andrew FR Citadel 23.93
3 Duncan, Dwayne FR Guilford 28.20
Section 2
1 Ardila, Armon FR Virginia Wes 25.23
2 Phillips, Nate FR Guilford 25.36
3 Lenardson, Evander FR Guilford 25.73
Section 3
1 Folli, Lewis SO Christopher 24.08
2 Gonzalez, Moises FR Virginia Wes 24.33
3 Sumner, Jonathan JR Guilford 24.77
4 Joyner, Lee FR Guilford 25.46
5 Bonds, Marckel FR Christopher 26.54
Section 4
1 Ramirez, AJ FR Virginia Wes 24.07
2 Gay, Robert FR Unattached 24.27
3 Ringgold, Krystofer FR Delaware Sta 24.76
4 Henry, Nicholas JR Delaware Sta 26.02
Section 5
1 Scott, Ryan SO Christopher 22.53
2 White, Trey JR Virginia Wes 23.13
3 Hawkins, Chrishaud SR Virginia Wes 23.83
4 Mitchell, Josephus SO Guilford 24.23
Section 6
1 Buchanan, Nyle SR Unattached 23.22
2 Hutt, Davion SO William and 23.33
3 Williams, Tevin SR Citadel 23.49
4 Mack, Jeff SR Drive Phaze 23.60
Section 7
1 Collins, Xavier SO Norfolk Stat 22.30
2 Jones, Jonathan SO Delaware Sta 23.07
3 Garrett, Brenan FR Hampton 23.43
4 Simon, Ramoye SR Hampton 23.50
5 Hines, Romero SO Norfolk Stat 23.53
Section 8
1 Pierce, Maurice Dominion Tra 23.19
2 Hammond, Joshua Dominion Tra 23.27
3 Savoy, Jasper SR Hampton 24.59
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 47.83 2/14/2009 Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Richardson, Tre FR Citadel 54.25
2 Joyner, Lee FR Guilford 54.42
3 Tum, Perra FR Christopher 55.63
Section 2
1 Sumner, Jonathan JR Guilford 53.69
2 Nelli, Matthew SR Unattached 54.21
3 Jones, Kyle JR Norfolk Stat 54.41
4 Henry, Nicholas JR Delaware Sta 58.61
5 Allen, Julius FR Delaware Sta 1:03.45
-- Sivels, Marquis SR Virginia Wes FS
Section 3
1 White, Trey JR Virginia Wes 51.26
2 Gay, Robert FR Unattached 53.27
3 Ringgold, Krystofer FR Delaware Sta 53.83
4 Williams, Corey JR Citadel 54.68
5 DeShields, Vaeshon FR Delaware Sta 54.98
Section 4
1 Burris, Tayvon FR Hampton 50.53
2 Washington-Saunders, Cha FR Hampton 51.83
3 Ramsey, Rashad JR Norfolk Stat 53.08
4 Raines, Seth FR Hampton 53.57
-- Frye, Allan SO Norfolk Stat DNF
-- White, Malik SO Hampton DNF
Section 5
1 Hutchison, Je'von SR Just N' Visi 48.43
2 Coles, Steve SR Norfolk Stat 49.64
3 Johnson, Gabriel SO Hampton 49.72
4 Jassim, Ali Hassan Qatar 50.66
5 Davis, Stanley SO Hampton 50.88
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 1:18.84 1/21/2012 Patrick Roach, S.W.I.F.T. Racing
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 2
1 AbDelnasir, Gamal Qatar 1:24.57
2 Kulick, Stephan FR Citadel 1:25.57
3 Gay, Robert FR Unattached 1:26.18
4 Nelli, Matthew SR Unattached 1:27.92
5 Rodriguez, Corey JR Christopher 1:31.27
6 Henry, Nicholas JR Delaware Sta 1:38.27
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 1:53.35 2/6/2010 Patrick Roach, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cunningham, Jamie SO Citadel 2:05.30
2 Smith, Grant JR Citadel 2:11.19
3 Pearman, Parker FR Virginia Wes 2:11.76
Section 2
1 Clemons, Yashua SR Guilford 2:09.18
2 Danjoint, Seth FR Delaware Sta 2:09.26
3 Ogburn, Dustin JR Virginia Wes 2:13.93
4 Anderson, Caleb SO Guilford 2:19.40
Section 3
1 Steagall, Austin SR Mount Olive 2:00.80
2 Craig, Adam FR Mount Olive 2:00.97
3 Madison, Stephen FR Christopher 2:04.06
4 Hedrick, Nicholas SR Christopher 2:04.26
5 Pittard, Matt JR Unattached 2:06.96
6 Thomas, Ryan JR Unattached 2:08.43
7 Garrison, Josiah SR Growing Runn 2:14.46
Section 4
1 Black, Rayon JR Hampton 1:56.68
2 Fogg, Desmond JR Norfolk Stat 1:57.74
3 Oxley, Joshua FR Hampton 1:57.97
4 Ellis, Eric SO Hampton 1:58.02
5 Monahan, Cullen SO Christopher 1:58.29
6 Pinder, Justin FR Norfolk Stat 2:06.90
7 Lang, Fredric JR Mount Olive 2:15.01
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 2:29.32 1/31/2009 Harry Miller, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Conway, Austin FR Christopher 2:35.72
2 Lantz, Mike SO Citadel 2:35.98
3 Jordan, Ross JR Citadel 2:37.68
4 Fabish, Evan FR Christopher 2:41.51
5 Artz, Peyton FR Christopher 2:42.68
6 Woods, David SO Unattached 2:49.49
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 4:06.91 2/4/2012 Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cunningham, Jamie SO Citadel 4:29.21
2 Reynolds, Nick JR Guilford 4:53.75
3 Class, Michael FR Virginia Wes 4:57.14
4 Amstutz, Caleb FR Guilford 5:02.54
5 Fry, Gavin FR Virginia Wes 5:11.67
6 Anderson, Caleb SO Guilford 5:22.79
Section 2
1 Speier, Joshua FR Christopher 4:40.43
2 Oxley, Joshua FR Hampton 4:44.27
3 Danjoint, Seth FR Delaware Sta 5:11.32
4 Werner, Andrew SR Virginia Wes 5:18.71
5 Hitch, Emanuel SO Delaware Sta 5:22.45
6 Smith, Grant JR Citadel 5:33.29
Section 3
1 Steagall, Austin SR Mount Olive 4:16.56
2 Craig, Adam FR Mount Olive 4:23.39
3 Lang, Fredric JR Mount Olive 4:31.16
4 Ellis, Eric SO Hampton 4:31.67
5 Fantaye, Tomas FR Norfolk Stat 4:34.06
6 Thomas, Nathan SR Unattached 4:34.74
7 Boegner, Dane SO Christopher 4:35.81
8 Garrison, Josiah SR Growing Runn 4:37.89
9 Broemmel, Nicholas FR Christopher 4:46.15
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 8:18.02 1/31/2009 Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Le Scouarne, Erwan FR Mount Olive 9:05.08
2 Urys, Jacob JR Mount Olive 9:17.09
3 Gil, Eugenio JR Mount Olive 9:18.13
4 Kibet, David SO Norfolk Stat 9:57.61
5 Dye, Keane SR Virginia Wes 9:57.79
6 Perez, Cirilo SR Mount Olive 11:02.93
7 Stephens, Connor FR Guilford 11:52.55
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 13:50.97 12/3/2006 Ed Moran, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sleight, Trevor JR William and 15:40.93
2 Maloney, Trevor JR Virginia Wes 16:17.89
3 Reynolds, Nick JR Guilford 17:28.31
4 Amstutz, Caleb FR Guilford 17:37.07
5 Smaltz, Joel JR Unattached 18:13.07
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
***1 Section Final - Top 6 by Time***
Freeman Rec: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Frye, Allan SO Norfolk Stat 8.19q
2 Lewis, Jeffery Unattached 8.26q
3 Scott, Ryan SO Christopher 8.36q
4 Diggs, Malik JR Citadel 8.67
5 White, Martayez FR Citadel 9.93
6 Bonds, Marckel FR Christopher 10.47
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Simon, Ramoye SR Hampton 8.31q
2 Anderson, Marcus FR Norfolk Stat 8.35q
3 Miller, Logan FR Citadel 9.29
4 Walker, Charlie SO Citadel 9.68
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Holloway, Trey SR Hampton 7.75q
2 Smith, Michael SR Norfolk Stat 8.45
3 Folli, Lewis SO Christopher 8.77
4 Ringgold, Krystofer FR Delaware Sta 9.07
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
***1 Section Final - Top 6 by Time***
Freeman Rec: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Holloway, Trey SR Hampton 7.70
2 Simon, Ramoye SR Hampton 8.03
3 Lewis, Jeffery Unattached 8.22
4 Anderson, Marcus FR Norfolk Stat 8.41
5 Scott, Ryan SO Christopher 8.47
-- Frye, Allan SO Norfolk Stat FS
Men 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
4 per Section; Lanes 5-6-3-2
Freeman Rec: $ 25.78 1/20/2013 Jamaal Brantley, Citadel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 White, Martayez FR Citadel 28.08
2 Miller, Logan FR Citadel 30.20
Section 2
1 Folli, Lewis SO Christopher 27.61
2 DeBruhl, Louie SO Citadel 27.70
3 Bonds, Marckel FR Christopher 28.21
Section 3
1 Diggs, Malik JR Citadel 25.47$
2 Walker, Charlie SO Citadel 27.14
3 Hawkins, Chrishaud SR Virginia Wes 28.01
4 Rodriguez, Corey JR Christopher 29.38
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 1:29.64 1/24/2014 Hampton University, Hampton Univ
T Holloway, C Okezie, J Hutchison, A Green
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Norfolk State 1:28.70$
1) Coles, Steve SR 2) Brown, Michael SO
3) Carr, Jaylen SO 4) Collins, Xavier SO
2 Unattached 1:29.18$
3 Hampton 1:31.80
1) Savoy, Jasper SR 2) Simon, Ramoye SR
3) Garrett, Brenan FR 4) Beatty, Justin SO
4 Citadel 1:32.24
1) Williams, Tevin SR 2) Williams, Corey JR
3) Snoke, Andrew FR 4) Lawrence, Louie FR
5 Virginia Wesleyan 1:33.65
1) Hawkins, Chrishaud SR 2) Ramirez, AJ FR
3) Sivels, Marquis SR 4) White, Trey JR
6 Delaware State 1:36.81
1) Crenshaw, Johnny JR 2) Lambert, Kiyair FR
3) Jones, Jonathan SO 4) Allen, Julius FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 3:14.99 1/24/2004 , Hampton TC
School Finals
================================================================
2 Christopher Newport 3:31.47
1) Tum, Perra FR 2) Monahan, Cullen SO
3) Rodriguez, Corey JR 4) Scott, Ryan SO
-- Hampton 'B' x3:28.47
-- Norfolk State 'B' x3:38.81
1) Booker, De'Von JR 2) Turner, Ryan JR
3) Fogg, Desmond JR 4) Demsie, Haileysus SO
-- Virginia Wesleyan 'B' x3:41.31
1) Fry, Gavin FR 2) Gonzalez, Moises FR
3) Ogburn, Dustin JR 4) Pearman, Parker FR
-- Christopher Newport 'B' x3:42.37
1) Folli, Lewis SO 2) Hedrick, Nicholas SR
3) Madison, Stephen FR 4)
Section 2
1 Unattached 3:16.98
2 Hampton 3:19.29
1) Garrett, Brenan FR 2) Washington-Saunders, Chace FR
3) Johnson, Gabriel SO 4) Beatty, Justin SO
3 Qatar 3:19.29
4 Norfolk State 3:21.70
1) Ramsey, Rashad JR 2) Coles, Steve SR
3) Pinder, Justin FR 4) Collins, Xavier SO
-- Delaware State DNF
1) Lambert, Kiyair FR 2) Hitch, Emanuel SO
3) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SR 4) Jones, Jonathan SO
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 7:48.06 1/20/2012 Split Second, Split Second
A Grout, P Roach, M Winkler
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 William and Mary 8:02.54
1) Goodrich, Duncan FR 2) Aryee, Jomar SR
3) Wilkens, Michael SO 4) Cappetta, Richard SR
2 Citadel 8:32.22
1) Kulick, Stephan FR 2) Cunningham, Jamie SO
3) Gill, Matt JR 4) Smith, Grant JR
3 Virginia Wesleyan 8:52.50
1) Blevins, Philip SO 2) Class, Michael FR
3) Fry, Gavin FR 4) Ogburn, Dustin JR
4 Delaware State 8:57.49
1) Hitch, Emanuel SO 2) Ringgold, Krystofer FR
3) Danjoint, Seth FR 4) Henry, Nicholas JR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 9:47.00 1/25/2003 , Norfolk State Univ.
School Finals
================================================================
2 Hampton 10:23.35
1) Ellis, Eric SO 2) Johnson, Gabriel SO
3) Burris, Tayvon FR 4) Davis, Stanley SO
3 William and Mary 10:30.22
1) Connell, Dawson SO 2) Cappetta, Richard SR
3) Steck, Kurtis JR 4) Gousse, Ryan JR
4 Norfolk State 10:30.26
1) Fogg, Desmond JR 2) Ramsey, Rashad JR
3) Pinder, Justin FR 4) Demsie, Haileysus SO
5 Citadel 10:33.66
1) Jordan, Ross JR 2) Kulick, Stephan FR
3) Richardson, Tre FR 4) Lantz, Mike SO
6 Christopher Newport 10:51.64
1) Fabish, Evan FR 2) Madison, Stephen FR
3) Conway, Austin FR 4) Artz, Peyton FR
7 Unattached 10:53.74
8 Virginia Wesleyan 11:45.19
1) Werner, Andrew SR 2) Gonzalez, Moises FR
3) Pearman, Parker FR 4) Dye, Keane SR
-- William and Mary 'B' x10:20.24
1) Salvadori, Cavender JR 2) Wilkens, Michael SO
3) McGorty, Ryan FR 4) Sakallah, Faris SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec: $ 2.23m 12/6/2014 Hoova Taylor, SJFS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Warner, Garth FR Unattached 1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O XXO XXO XXX
2 Noel, Mick JR Citadel 1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P O O O O XXX
3 Boyd, Joseph SO Norfolk Stat J1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P XXO XXO XXX
4 Nosbisch, Jackson JR Citadel 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O O O XXX
5 Weaver, Khiry SO Christopher 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
P O XXX
6 Pearman, Parker FR Virginia Wes 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec: $ 5.21m 12/6/2014 Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 O'Connell, Derek JR William and 5.05m 16-06.75
4.35 4.50 4.90 5.05 5.20
P O XO XXO XXX
2 Gallagher, Greg SR Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P O XO O XXX
3 Graham, Jonathan FR Christopher J4.35m 14-03.25
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P XO O XO XXX
4 Wratschko, Lucas JR William and 4.20m 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P O XXO XXO XXX
5 Ward, Willard JR Norfolk Stat 4.05m 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P XXO P XXX
6 Clark, Trey FR Hampton J4.05m 13-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Barfield, Shaw SO Norfolk Stat 3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P XO XXO XXX
8 Bayles, Martin FR Mount Olive 3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P O XXO XO XXX
9 Jernigan, Wade SO Virginia Wes 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
XO O XXX
-- Lichvar, Cody FR Virginia Wes NH
2.85
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 7.90m 2/9/2002 Marcus O'Neal, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Josiah FR Citadel 6.45m 21-02.00
6.31m 6.29m 6.45m PASS PASS PASS
2 Lenardson, Evander FR Guilford 6.40m 21-00.00
6.34m 6.40m 5.08m PASS PASS PASS
3 Parmely, Byron FR Citadel 5.71m 18-09.00
5.53m 5.46m 5.71m
4 Agyeman, Michael FR Christopher 5.55m 18-02.50
5.52m 5.53m 5.55m
5 Weaver, Khiry SO Christopher 5.41m 17-09.00
5.15m FOUL 5.41m
Flight 2
1 Brown, Michael SO Norfolk Stat 6.78m 22-03.00
6.78m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Singleton, Devin SO Citadel 6.75m 22-01.75
6.47m 6.53m 6.40m 6.75m 6.63m 6.66m
3 Nelson, Sharlanjo SO Hampton 6.63m 21-09.00
6.42m FOUL 6.49m FOUL 6.63m 6.51m
4 Martin, Alex SO Guilford 6.37m 20-10.75
6.21m 6.31m 6.37m 5.98m FOUL 6.12m
5 Christophe, Philip SR Christopher 6.34m 20-09.75
6.26m 6.34m 6.24m 5.99m 5.85m PASS
6 Hines, Romero SO Norfolk Stat J6.34m 20-09.75
6.34m 4.45m 6.23m PASS PASS PASS
7 Cuccaro, Tony SR Citadel 6.19m 20-03.75
5.96m 5.96m 6.19m 5.91m 5.95m 6.11m
8 Brown, Roderick FR Delaware Sta 6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m 5.83m PASS
9 Dawson, Bernard Dominion Tra 5.98m 19-07.50
5.84m 5.98m FOUL
10 Phillips, Nate FR Guilford 5.97m 19-07.00
5.77m FOUL 5.97m
11 Grucella, Leo SR Citadel 5.66m 18-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.66m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 16.20m 2/8/2014 Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hines, Romero SO Norfolk Stat 12.94m 42-05.50
FOUL FOUL 12.94m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Parmely, Byron FR Citadel 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m 12.02m 11.94m
3 Bolton, Austin FR Unattached 11.17m 36-07.75
10.20m FOUL 11.17m
Flight 2
1 Jones, Brandon 8 Belize 15.27m 50-01.25
15.17m PASS FOUL 15.27m PASS PASS
2 Arriola, Issac SO Hampton 13.92m 45-08.00
13.81m FOUL 13.58m FOUL 13.92m 13.80m
3 Agyeman, Michael FR Christopher 13.28m 43-07.00
12.54m PASS PASS 13.11m 13.28m FOUL
4 Hanks, Micheal Unattached 12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL 12.90m 12.96m PASS FOUL 12.36m
5 Weaver, Khiry SO Christopher 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
6 Clemons, Yashua SR Guilford 12.57m 41-03.00
12.31m 12.57m 12.46m FOUL 12.45m PASS
7 Christophe, Philip SR Christopher 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m FOUL FOUL 12.17m 11.91m 11.98m
8 Cuccaro, Tony SR Citadel 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m 12.05m FOUL 11.28m 11.41m 11.96m
9 Pearman, Parker FR Virginia Wes 11.88m 38-11.75
11.85m FOUL 11.88m
10 Grucella, Leo SR Citadel 10.79m 35-05.00
10.28m 10.79m FOUL
-- Nelson, Sharlanjo SO Hampton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Duncan, Dwayne FR Guilford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 19.01m 1/26/2008 Mitchell Pope, adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bickley, Matt FR Citadel 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m 11.68m 12.49m
2 Addi, Richard FR Christopher 12.44m 40-09.75
12.04m 12.44m 12.19m
3 Thornton, Donavann SR Mount Olive 11.59m 38-00.25
11.20m 11.59m 11.44m
4 Swartz, Kyle SO Mount Olive 11.10m 36-05.00
10.08m 10.26m 11.10m
5 Perry, Kevin FR Delaware Sta 10.46m 34-04.00
10.46m 10.00m FOUL
6 Girard, Qiyamah FR Delaware Sta 8.33m 27-04.00
8.33m 8.16m 7.92m
7 Jernigan, Wade SO Virginia Wes 8.07m 26-05.75
8.07m 8.03m 7.86m
Flight 2
1 Frenia, Taylor JR William and 16.96m 55-07.75
16.08m 16.02m 16.75m 16.96m FOUL FOUL
2 Lee, Christopher SO Norfolk Stat 16.09m 52-09.50
15.60m 16.03m FOUL 16.09m 15.92m 15.91m
3 Fared, Sulaiman SR Hampton 15.56m 51-00.75
14.49m 15.50m 15.56m 15.21m 15.19m FOUL
4 Richardson, Preston FR William and 15.34m 50-04.00
15.34m 15.14m FOUL FOUL 15.06m FOUL
5 Castillo, Vlad FR William and 14.65m 48-00.75
FOUL 14.07m 13.89m 14.65m 14.02m 13.85m
6 Freeland, Derrick SO Citadel 14.30m 46-11.00
14.01m 14.12m 13.46m 14.30m FOUL FOUL
7 Anderson, Johnathan JR Norfolk Stat 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL FOUL 13.41m 13.41m 13.39m 13.79m
8 Greyno, Nick JR Mount Olive 13.62m 44-08.25
13.62m FOUL FOUL 13.49m FOUL FOUL
9 Bradsher, Samson FR Mount Olive 13.41m 44-00.00
12.91m 13.41m 13.01m 12.84m FOUL FOUL
10 Long, Ryan SO Christopher 12.88m 42-03.25
12.88m 12.79m 12.76m
11 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos SO Christopher 12.68m 41-07.25
12.12m 12.68m 12.48m
12 Crockett, Michael SO Hampton 12.32m 40-05.00
11.61m 12.32m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 21.43m 12/5/2015 Brian Waterfield, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Freeland, Derrick SO Citadel 15.84m 51-11.75
14.99m FOUL 15.84m 15.15m FOUL 14.94m
2 Fernandez, Michael FR Citadel 13.71m 44-11.75
12.86m FOUL 13.71m
3 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman SR Christopher 13.01m 42-08.25
12.64m 12.79m 13.01m
4 Long, Ryan SO Christopher 12.55m 41-02.25
12.24m 12.36m 12.55m
5 Bertrand, Richard JR Citadel 12.31m 40-04.75
11.72m 12.28m 12.31m
6 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos SO Christopher 11.50m 37-08.75
11.15m 11.10m 11.50m
7 Swartz, Kyle SO Mount Olive 11.41m 37-05.25
FOUL 10.44m 11.41m
8 Addi, Richard FR Christopher 11.09m 36-04.75
FOUL 10.98m 11.09m
9 Girard, Qiyamah FR Delaware Sta 7.41m 24-03.75
6.26m 7.41m 6.73m
-- Andrews, Danny FR Citadel FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Perry, Kevin FR Delaware Sta FOUL
PASS FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Waterfield, Brian SR William and 20.28m 66-06.50
19.57m 19.95m FOUL 19.99m 20.28m 20.19m
2 Frenia, Taylor JR William and 18.25m 59-10.50
18.25m 17.83m 18.24m FOUL 17.86m FOUL
3 Richardson, Preston FR William and 16.55m 54-03.75
15.88m 16.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Greyno, Nick JR Mount Olive 15.62m 51-03.00
15.31m 15.34m 15.32m 15.62m FOUL FOUL
5 Graham, Robert SR Christopher 15.15m 49-08.50
15.15m 13.83m 13.69m 14.61m 14.15m 14.24m
6 Crockett, Michael SO Hampton 14.07m 46-02.00
FOUL 13.46m 14.07m FOUL 12.70m 12.95m
7 Thornton, Donavann SR Mount Olive 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hockaday, Da'Trail SO Norfolk Stat 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL 13.79m FOUL FOUL 13.52m 13.56m
9 Thompson, Clifton JR Norfolk Stat 13.24m 43-05.25
FOUL 12.30m 13.24m
10 Boysen, Legend SO Christopher 13.09m 42-11.50
13.09m FOUL 11.98m
11 Fared, Sulaiman SR Hampton 12.73m 41-09.25
FOUL 12.73m FOUL
12 Bradsher, Samson FR Mount Olive 12.03m 39-05.75
11.85m 10.97m 12.03m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 7.07 1/20/2012 Eric Broadbent, HPC Elite
Freeman Rec: $ 7.07 3/2/2015 Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Leonard, Dwayne FR Christopher 7.91 586
2 Below, Cody SR Virginia Wes 8.08 537
Section 2
1 Foster, Joron JR Unattached 7.46 726
2 Matesanz, Guillermo FR Mount Olive 7.55 697
3 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 7.57 690
4 Agwu, Elijah FR Delaware Sta 7.59 684
5 McGrath, John SR Unattached 7.97 568
Section 3
1 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 7.09 851
2 Hedrick, Alex JR William and 7.20 813
3 Roethel, Richard Cnu Alumni 7.22 806
4 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 7.37 755
5 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 7.51 710
6 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SR Delaware Sta 7.53 703
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 2:43.23 3/4/2010 Kyle Steiner, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 2:47.43 793
2 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SR Delaware Sta 2:49.95 766
3 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 2:52.65 738
4 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 2:56.13 703
5 Matesanz, Guillermo FR Mount Olive 2:57.58 688
6 Hedrick, Alex JR William and 2:58.79 676
7 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 3:03.49 630
8 Below, Cody SR Virginia Wes 3:14.53 529
9 McGrath, John SR Unattached 3:19.55 485
10 Leonard, Dwayne FR Christopher 3:22.65 459
11 Agwu, Elijah FR Delaware Sta 3:27.59 419
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 8.42 3/5/2014 Andrew Milhoan, Mount Union
Freeman Rec: $ 8.42 3/3/2015 Richard Roethel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foster, Joron JR Unattached 10.70 416
2 McGrath, John SR Unattached 13.00 119
Section 2
1 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SR Delaware Sta 8.66 823
2 Agwu, Elijah FR Delaware Sta 11.92 237
Section 3
1 Hedrick, Alex JR William and 9.17 709
2 Leonard, Dwayne FR Christopher 9.71 597
3 Below, Cody SR Virginia Wes 11.19 339
Section 4
1 Roethel, Richard Cnu Alumni 8.60 836
2 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 8.98 750
3 Matesanz, Guillermo FR Mount Olive 9.36 668
Section 5
1 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 8.56 846
2 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 9.12 720
3 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 9.20 702
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 2.08m 1/28/2011 Eric Broadbent, HPC Elite
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Roethel, Richard Cnu Alumni 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
P O P O P XXX
2 Agwu, Elijah FR Delaware Sta 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P O XO XO O XO XXO XXX
3 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.81 1.84
O P P XO O XXX
4 Hedrick, Alex JR William and 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.81
P O P O P O O O XXX
5 Foster, Joron JR Unattached 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P O O O O O O O XXO XXX
6 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.81
P O P P P
6 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SR Delaware Sta 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
P O O O XO XXO XXX
8 Matesanz, Guillermo FR Mount Olive 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P O O O O XO XXX
9 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P XO O XO O XXO XXX
10 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P O XO XXX
11 Below, Cody SR Virginia Wes 1.52m 4-11.75 404
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O XO O O XO XO XXO XO XO XXX
12 Leonard, Dwayne FR Christopher 1.49m 4-10.50 381
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O P O O O O O XXO XO XXX
13 McGrath, John SR Unattached 1.43m 4-08.25 338
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
P P P P P O O XO XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 4.66m 2/27/2012 James Bell, Lynchburg Coll.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roethel, Richard Cnu Alumni 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
P O P P O XXO XO XXO O XXX
2 Hedrick, Alex JR William and 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P O O XXX
3 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 3.55m 11-07.75 496
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
P P P P P P O O XO O XXO XO XXO O O XXX
4 Matesanz, Guillermo FR Mount Olive 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
P P O P O O O XO O XXO XXX
5 Below, Cody SR Virginia Wes 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
P P P P O O P O O O O O O XXX
6 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 2.85m 9-04.25 321
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95
O O XO O O O XO O O O O XXX
7 Agwu, Elijah FR Delaware Sta 2.75m 9-00.25 298
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85
O O O O P O O XXO XO O XXX
8 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 2.65m 8-08.25 275
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75
P P P O O O O O O XXX
9 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 2.45m 8-00.50 231
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55
O O O O O O O XXX
10 McGrath, John SR Unattached 2.25m 7-04.50 189
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35
P P P O O XXX
11 Leonard, Dwayne FR Christopher 1.95m 6-04.75 130
1.85 1.95 2.05
O O XXX
-- Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SR Delaware Sta NH
1.85
XXX
-- Foster, Joron JR Unattached NH
1.85
XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 7.35m 2/27/2012 Leon Hunt, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 6.56m 21-06.25 711
6.56m PASS PASS
2 Matesanz, Guillermo FR Mount Olive 6.49m 21-03.50 695
6.26m 6.46m 6.49m
3 Hedrick, Alex JR William and 6.39m 20-11.75 673
6.35m 6.31m 6.39m
4 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 6.30m 20-08.00 652
6.14m 6.17m 6.30m
5 Foster, Joron JR Unattached 6.10m 20-00.25 608
6.10m 6.07m 6.09m
6 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SR Delaware Sta 6.05m 19-10.25 597
5.68m 6.05m 5.91m
7 Agwu, Elijah FR Delaware Sta 5.99m 19-08.00 584
5.96m 5.99m FOUL
8 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 5.98m 19-07.50 582
5.83m 5.85m 5.98m
9 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 5.78m 18-11.75 540
5.35m 5.24m 5.78m
10 Leonard, Dwayne FR Christopher 5.20m 17-00.75 421
4.93m 5.08m 5.20m
11 Below, Cody SR Virginia Wes 4.96m 16-03.25 375
4.74m 4.79m 4.96m
12 McGrath, John SR Unattached 4.62m 15-02.00 312
3.79m 4.55m 4.62m
-- Roethel, Richard Cnu Alumni FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 14.08m 3/2/2011 Jesse Tomczak, Virginia Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roethel, Richard Cnu Alumni 13.50m 44-03.50 698
13.28m 13.50m 13.15m
2 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 11.38m 37-04.00 569
11.38m 11.36m 10.66m
3 Agwu, Elijah FR Delaware Sta 10.80m 35-05.25 534
10.80m 10.65m 9.83m
4 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 10.62m 34-10.25 523
10.62m 10.45m 9.66m
5 Foster, Joron JR Unattached 10.49m 34-05.00 515
FOUL 10.36m 10.49m
6 Below, Cody SR Virginia Wes 10.20m 33-05.75 498
10.20m 9.80m 9.53m
7 Hedrick, Alex JR William and 10.19m 33-05.25 497
FOUL 9.37m 10.19m
8 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 9.42m 30-11.00 451
8.11m 9.09m 9.42m
9 Matesanz, Guillermo FR Mount Olive 9.24m 30-03.75 440
9.24m 9.01m FOUL
10 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SR Delaware Sta 9.16m 30-00.75 435
9.16m FOUL 8.44m
11 Leonard, Dwayne FR Christopher 8.96m 29-04.75 423
7.36m 8.34m 8.96m
11 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 8.96m 29-04.75 423
FOUL 8.09m 8.96m
13 McGrath, John SR Unattached 7.16m 23-06.00 317
FOUL 6.46m 7.16m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 5110 3/5/2014 Andrew Milhoan, Mount Union
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 4561
2 Hedrick, Alex JR William and 4536
3 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 4442
4 Matesanz, Guillermo FR Mount Olive 4176
5 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 3976
6 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SR Delaware Sta 3893
7 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 3880
8 Agwu, Elijah FR Delaware Sta 3443
9 Below, Cody SR Virginia Wes 3100
10 Leonard, Dwayne FR Christopher 2997
11 McGrath, John SR Unattached 2328
|